besttrades.wales / Plasterers in Wrexham

J A Building and Plastering logo

J A Building and Plastering

Plasterer · Wrexham area

Directory listing5.0(12 Google reviews)
Get a quote

Tell us about the job and we'll pass it to J A Building and Plastering.

Request a callback

Free, no obligation.

About J A Building and Plastering

J A Building and Plastering is a plasterer in Wrexham, rated 5/5 from 12 Google reviews. Verified Google Business Profile.

Trade

Plasterer

Photos of their work

J A Building and Plastering — photo 1
J A Building and Plastering — photo 2

Opening hours

MondayOpen 24 hoursTuesdayOpen 24 hoursWednesdayOpen 24 hoursThursdayOpen 24 hoursFridayOpen 24 hoursSaturdayOpen 24 hoursSundayClosed

Online Reputation

12 reviews on Google Business Profile

View on Google Business ↗

What we checked

TradePlasterer · all plasterers in Wrexham
CoversWrexham and the surrounding LL14 postcode district
Google reviews5.0 out of 5 from 12 · see on Google ↗
Opening hoursPublished for the full week — listed below

Sourced from public records. We do not verify accreditation body membership — ask to see the registration and check it on the issuing body's own register.

Common questions about J A Building and Plastering

Does J A Building and Plastering work in Wrexham?

Yes. J A Building and Plastering is a plasterer based in Wrexham. You can also compare other plasterers in Wrexham.

Is J A Building and Plastering available outside normal hours?

J A Building and Plastering publishes opening hours for 6 days of the week — the full week is listed below.

What do customers say about J A Building and Plastering?

J A Building and Plastering holds an average of 5.0 out of 5 from 12 Google reviews.

How do I get a quote from J A Building and Plastering?

Send the job through the callback form on this page and we pass it straight to J A Building and Plastering. It is free and there is no obligation.

Request a callback

Tell us about your job and we'll connect you with a qualified plasterer in the Wrexham area. Free service, no obligation.

Request a callback from a verified plasterers in Wrexham

J A Building and Plastering on the web

Find J A Building and Plastering across directories and social platforms:

For the business owner

Is this your business?

This profile was built from public records (Companies House and trade directories), contact details are hidden until you claim and verify the listing. Claiming is free and takes about 90 seconds.

  • Phone number visible
  • Email enquiry button
  • Verified badge
  • Collect reviews
Claim this free listing →
Browse directory:All plasterers in Wrexham·Browse all trades