besttrades.wales / Plumbers in Cardiff

The Cardiff Plumbers logo

The Cardiff Plumbers

Plumber · Cardiff area

Directory listing4.8(20 Google reviews)
Get a quote

Tell us about the job and we'll pass it to The Cardiff Plumbers.

Request a callback

Free, no obligation.

About The Cardiff Plumbers

The Cardiff Plumbers is a plumber in Cardiff, rated 4.8/5 from 20 Google reviews. Verified Google Business Profile.

Trade

Plumber

Opening hours

Monday8:00 AM - 12:00 AMTuesday8:00 AM - 12:00 AMWednesday8:00 AM - 12:00 AMThursday8:00 AM - 12:00 AMFriday8:00 AM - 12:00 AMSaturday8:00 AM - 8:00 PMSundayClosed

Online Reputation

20 reviews on Google Business Profile

View on Google Business ↗

What we checked

TradePlumber · all plumbers in Cardiff
CoversCardiff and the surrounding CF3 postcode district
Google reviews4.8 out of 5 from 20 · see on Google ↗
Opening hoursPublished for the full week — listed below

Sourced from public records. We do not verify accreditation body membership — ask to see the registration and check it on the issuing body's own register.

Common questions about The Cardiff Plumbers

Does The Cardiff Plumbers work in Cardiff?

Yes. The Cardiff Plumbers is a plumber based in Cardiff. You can also compare other plumbers in Cardiff.

Is The Cardiff Plumbers available outside normal hours?

The Cardiff Plumbers publishes opening hours for 6 days of the week — the full week is listed below.

What do customers say about The Cardiff Plumbers?

The Cardiff Plumbers holds an average of 4.8 out of 5 from 20 Google reviews.

How do I get a quote from The Cardiff Plumbers?

Send the job through the callback form on this page and we pass it straight to The Cardiff Plumbers. It is free and there is no obligation.

Request a callback

Tell us about your job and we'll connect you with a qualified plumber in the Cardiff area. Free service, no obligation.

Request a callback from a verified plumbers in Cardiff

The Cardiff Plumbers on the web

Find The Cardiff Plumbers across directories and social platforms:

For the business owner

Is this your business?

This profile was built from public records (Companies House and trade directories), contact details are hidden until you claim and verify the listing. Claiming is free and takes about 90 seconds.

  • Phone number visible
  • Email enquiry button
  • Verified badge
  • Collect reviews
Claim this free listing →
Browse directory:All plumbers in Cardiff·Browse all trades