besttrades.wales / Plumbers in Tenby

SMS Services logo

SMS Services

Plumber · Tenby area

Directory listingOpen 24 hours
Get a quote

Tell us about the job and we'll pass it to SMS Services.

Request a callback

Free, no obligation.

About SMS Services

SMS Services is a plumber in Tenby, rated 5/5 from 2 Google reviews. Registered with Companies House (no. 10559550) and currently active.

Trade

Plumber

Opening hours

MondayOpen 24 hoursTuesdayOpen 24 hoursWednesdayOpen 24 hoursThursdayOpen 24 hoursFridayOpen 24 hoursSaturdayOpen 24 hoursSundayOpen 24 hours

Online Reputation

2 reviews on Google Business Profile

View on Google Business ↗

What we checked

TradePlumber · all plumbers in Tenby
CoversTenby and the surrounding SA70 postcode district
Companies House10559550 · active
Opening hoursOpen 24 hours, seven days

Sourced from public records. We do not verify accreditation body membership — ask to see the registration and check it on the issuing body's own register.

Common questions about SMS Services

Does SMS Services work in Tenby?

Yes. SMS Services is a plumber based in Tenby. You can also compare other plumbers in Tenby.

Is SMS Services available outside normal hours?

SMS Services lists its opening hours as 24 hours a day, seven days a week, so it can be called outside normal working hours.

Is SMS Services a registered company?

SMS Services is registered at Companies House under number 10559550, currently recorded as active. You can check the entry yourself on the public register.

How do I get a quote from SMS Services?

Send the job through the callback form on this page and we pass it straight to SMS Services. It is free and there is no obligation.

Request a callback

Tell us about your job and we'll connect you with a qualified plumber in the Tenby area. Free service, no obligation.

Request a callback from a verified plumbers in Tenby

SMS Services on the web

Find SMS Services across directories and social platforms:

For the business owner

Is this your business?

This profile was built from public records (Companies House and trade directories), contact details are hidden until you claim and verify the listing. Claiming is free and takes about 90 seconds.

  • Phone number visible
  • Email enquiry button
  • Verified badge
  • Collect reviews
Claim this free listing →
Browse directory:All plumbers in Tenby·Browse all trades