besttrades.wales / Locksmiths in Cardiff

Peter The Locksmith logo

Peter The Locksmith

Locksmith · Cardiff area

Get a quote

Tell us about the job and we'll pass it to Peter The Locksmith.

Request a callback

Free, no obligation.

About Peter The Locksmith

Peter The Locksmith is a locksmith in Cardiff, rated 5/5 from 347 Google reviews. Established Google Business Profile with 347+ customer reviews.

Services listed on their own website

Emergency lockoutsLock fitting & replacementLock repairuPVC door & window locksSecurity upgrades

Read from peterthelocksmithcardiff.com on 21 August 2026. These are services Peter The Locksmith states it offers. besttrades.wales has not tested each one — ask before you book.


Opening hours

MondayOpen 24 hoursTuesdayOpen 24 hoursWednesdayOpen 24 hoursThursdayOpen 24 hoursFridayOpen 24 hoursSaturdayOpen 24 hoursSundayOpen 24 hours

Online Reputation

347 reviews on Google Business Profile

View on Google Business ↗

What we checked

TradeLocksmith · all locksmiths in Cardiff
CoversCardiff and the surrounding CF3 postcode district
Google reviews5.0 out of 5 from 347 · see on Google ↗
Opening hoursOpen 24 hours, seven days

Sourced from public records. We do not verify accreditation body membership — ask to see the registration and check it on the issuing body's own register.

Common questions about Peter The Locksmith

Does Peter The Locksmith work in Cardiff?

Yes. Peter The Locksmith is a locksmith based in Cardiff. You can also compare other locksmiths in Cardiff.

Is Peter The Locksmith available outside normal hours?

Peter The Locksmith lists its opening hours as 24 hours a day, seven days a week, so it can be called outside normal working hours.

What do customers say about Peter The Locksmith?

Peter The Locksmith holds an average of 5.0 out of 5 from 347 Google reviews.

How do I get a quote from Peter The Locksmith?

Send the job through the callback form on this page and we pass it straight to Peter The Locksmith. It is free and there is no obligation.

Request a callback

Tell us about your job and we'll connect you with a qualified locksmith in the Cardiff area. Free service, no obligation.

Request a callback from a verified locksmiths in Cardiff

Peter The Locksmith on the web

Find Peter The Locksmith across directories and social platforms:

For the business owner

Is this your business?

This profile was built from public records (Companies House and trade directories), contact details are hidden until you claim and verify the listing. Claiming is free and takes about 90 seconds.

  • Phone number visible
  • Email enquiry button
  • Verified badge
  • Collect reviews
Claim this free listing →
Browse directory:All locksmiths in Cardiff·Browse all trades