besttrades.wales / Mechanics & MOT in Aberystwyth

E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth) logo

E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth)

Mechanic · Aberystwyth area

Get a quote

Tell us about the job and we'll pass it to E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth).

Request a callback

Free, no obligation.

About E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth)

E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth) is a mechanic in Aberystwyth, rated 4.8/5 from 145 Google reviews. Established Google Business Profile with 145+ customer reviews.


Opening hours

Monday8:00 AM - 5:30 PMTuesday8:00 AM - 5:30 PMWednesday8:00 AM - 5:30 PMThursday8:00 AM - 5:30 PMFriday8:00 AM - 5:30 PMSaturday8:30 AM - 1:00 PMSundayClosed

Online Reputation

145 reviews on Google Business Profile

View on Google Business ↗

What we checked

CoversAberystwyth and the surrounding SY23 postcode district
Google reviews4.8 out of 5 from 145 · see on Google ↗
Opening hoursPublished for the full week — listed below

Sourced from public records. We do not verify accreditation body membership — ask to see the registration and check it on the issuing body's own register.

Common questions about E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth)

Does E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth) work in Aberystwyth?

Yes. E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth) is a mechanic based in Aberystwyth. You can also compare other mechanics & mot in Aberystwyth.

Is E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth) available outside normal hours?

E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth) publishes opening hours for 6 days of the week — the full week is listed below.

What do customers say about E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth)?

E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth) holds an average of 4.8 out of 5 from 145 Google reviews.

How do I get a quote from E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth)?

Send the job through the callback form on this page and we pass it straight to E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth). It is free and there is no obligation.

Request a callback

Tell us about your job and we'll connect you with a qualified mechanic in the Aberystwyth area. Free service, no obligation.

Request a callback from a verified mechanics in Aberystwyth

E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth) on the web

Find E & M Motor Factors (Aberystwyth) across directories and social platforms:

For the business owner

Is this your business?

This profile was built from public records (Companies House and trade directories), contact details are hidden until you claim and verify the listing. Claiming is free and takes about 90 seconds.

  • Phone number visible
  • Email enquiry button
  • Verified badge
  • Collect reviews
Claim this free listing →
Browse directory:All mechanics & mot in Aberystwyth·Browse all trades